Train timetable Samara Chapaevsk

Train
Itinerary
ItineraryDepartureArrivalTrain schedulePrice

123Н
6.2

NovosibirskBelgorod
Itinerary
NovosibirskBelgorod
Itinerary
Departure04:58
41 min
Arrival05:39
с 08.12.2019 on 31.05.2020 неч; с 01.06.2020 on 20.09.2020 ежедневно; с 21.09.2020 неч

131У
7.6

OrskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
OrskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure11:45
44 min
Arrival12:29
круглогодично daily

317Б
8.7

Karagandie PassBaranovichi-Polesskie
Itinerary
Karagandie PassBaranovichi-Polesskie
Itinerary
Departure16:05
42 min
Arrival16:47
круглогодично Tue

453Й
8.9

UfaNovorossiysk
Itinerary
UfaNovorossiysk
Itinerary
Departure01:55
47 min
Arrival02:42
с 28.05.2020 on 02.10.2020 even

337Й
7.3

SamaraSankt-Peterburg (Moskovskiy Station)
Itinerary
SamaraSankt-Peterburg (Moskovskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure20:51
52 min
Arrival21:43
круглогодично even

147Е
6.7

NizhnevartovskAstrakhan
Itinerary
NizhnevartovskAstrakhan
Itinerary
Departure23:34
47 min
Arrival00:21
круглогодично неч

550Й
4.8

TolyattiAdler
Itinerary
TolyattiAdler
Itinerary
Departure20:41
53 min
Arrival21:34
с 06.06.2020 on 30.09.2020 even

455У
5.5

ChelyabinskNovorossiysk
Itinerary
ChelyabinskNovorossiysk
Itinerary
Departure01:55
47 min
Arrival02:42
с 25.05.2020 on 31.08.2020 неч

477У
5.5

ChelyabinskAdler
Itinerary
ChelyabinskAdler
Itinerary
Departure14:34
41 min
Arrival15:15
май июнь on числам; с 08.06.2020 on 31.08.2020 ежедневно; сентябрь on числам

425У

ChelyabinskKaliningrad
Itinerary
ChelyabinskKaliningrad
Itinerary
Departure16:05
42 min
Arrival16:47
с 28.05.2020 on 24.09.2020 Thu

545У
5.1

OrskImer Kurort
Itinerary
OrskImer Kurort
Itinerary
Departure22:30
41 min
Arrival23:11
с 26.05.2020 on 19.09.2020 Tue Thu Sat

249Н
5.3

NovokuznetskImer Kurort
Itinerary
NovokuznetskImer Kurort
Itinerary
Departure22:30
41 min
Arrival23:11
с 03.06.2020 on 23.09.2020 Wed Sat

345Е
8

NizhnevartovskAdler
Itinerary
NizhnevartovskAdler
Itinerary
Departure23:44
48 min
Arrival00:32
с 09.12.19 on 31.12.19 неч; с 02.01.20 on 30.01.20 чет; с 01.02.20 on 29.02.20 неч; с 02.03.20 on 30.03.20 чет; с 01.04.20 on 31.05.20 неч; с 02.06.20 on 30.07.20 чет; с 01.08.20 on 31.08.20 неч; с 02.09.20 on 30.10.20 чет; с 01.11.20 неч

083Ц
6.1

Karagandie PassMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Karagandie PassMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure22:40
40 min
Arrival23:20
круглогодично even

473Й
7.8

SamaraAnapa
Itinerary
SamaraAnapa
Itinerary
Departure22:50
42 min
Arrival23:32
с 28.05.2020 on 30.08.2020 чет; в сентябре on числам

373Е
6.6

TyumenMakhachkala
Itinerary
TyumenMakhachkala
Itinerary
Departure03:30
44 min
Arrival04:14
круглогодично раз в 2 дня

117Й
6

SamaraAdler
Itinerary
SamaraAdler
Itinerary
Departure19:16
37 min
Arrival19:53
с 08.12.2019 on 28.05.2020 чет; с 29.05.2020 on 13.09.2020 ежедневно; с 14.09.2020 even

107Й
8.9

SamaraSankt-Peterburg (Moskovskiy Station)
Itinerary
SamaraSankt-Peterburg (Moskovskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure22:20
41 min
Arrival23:01
с 09.12.2019 неч

101Й
6.3

NizhnevartovskPenza
Itinerary
NizhnevartovskPenza
Itinerary
Departure11:55
46 min
Arrival12:41
круглогодично daily

461Й
6.8

UfaAdler
Itinerary
UfaAdler
Itinerary
Departure23:44
48 min
Arrival00:32
с 18.05.2020 on 30.05.2020 чет; с 01.06.2020 on 31.07.2020 неч; с 02.08.2020 on 30.08.2020 чет; с 01.09.2020 on 07.10.2020 неч

207Й
4.1

SamaraMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
SamaraMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure22:20
41 min
Arrival23:01
с 26.12.2019 on 12.01.2020 чет; с 28.04.2020 on 10.05.2020 even

133Н
8.1

TomskAnapa
Itinerary
TomskAnapa
Itinerary
Departure06:20
42 min
Arrival07:02
с 09.12.2019 неч

109Й
9.4

SamaraPenza
Itinerary
SamaraPenza
Itinerary
Departure17:48
34 min
Arrival18:22
круглогодично daily

049Й
7.9

SamaraMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
SamaraMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure14:24
41 min
Arrival15:05
круглогодично daily

137У
6.8

OrenburgMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
OrenburgMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure17:38
35 min
Arrival18:13
круглогодично daily

125Й
8.6

SamaraKazan
Itinerary
SamaraKazan
Itinerary
Departure19:25
38 min
Arrival20:03
круглогодично daily

181У

OrskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
OrskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure04:00
55 min
Arrival04:55

287У

ChelyabinskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
ChelyabinskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure20:41
53 min
Arrival21:34

185У
3

OrenburgMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
OrenburgMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure23:55
55 min
Arrival00:50

187У

OrenburgMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
OrenburgMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure04:00
55 min
Arrival04:55

277Э

UfaMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
UfaMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure19:40
53 min
Arrival20:33

209Й
6.8

SamaraMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
SamaraMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure18:14
48 min
Arrival19:02

183У

OrskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
OrskMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure23:55
55 min
Arrival00:50

239Й

UfaMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
UfaMoscow (Kazanskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure18:14
48 min
Arrival19:02

Samara - Chapaevsk train timetable

On our website you can view the Samara – Chapaevsk train timetable and buy round trip tickets.

Below you will find all the information on prices, car types and availability of seats on the selected route.

Ticket prices for the Samara - Chapaevsk train

Train ticket prices depend on three main factors: date of purchase, train type and car type.

  • Remember that the earlier you buy your tickets, the cheaper they will be
  • Seats in 2-person sleeper cars and 4-person sleeper compartments are the most expensive, while tickets for economy class cars with no confirmed berth are the cheapest

How to buy a train ticket

It is very easy to buy an e-ticket for the Samara – Chapaevsk train on our website:

  • Select the route and date
  • Select a train
  • Select the number of passengers
  • Enter your personal details
  • Select a payment method
  • Confirm the order, and the e-tickets will be emailed to you

If you have an e-ticket, just show your passport (identity document) to the train attendant when boarding.

Please note: to buy return tickets, follow the same steps, just change the date and select the return train

Advantages of UFS.Travel

Planning a trip? UFS.Travel will help you quickly find all you need for a comfortable journey!

With UFS.Travel you can:

  • view the timetable of the Samara - Chapaevsk train;
  • check seat availability;
  • find and buy tickets online;
  • electronic registration;
  • buy insurance;
  • book a hotel;

Our service will help you save time and money! You can find out about all changes to Samara-Chapaevsk passenger trains timetable in advance, and buy train tickets without leaving your home.