Train timetable Velsk Eizhva

Train
Itinerary
ItineraryDepartureArrivalTrain schedulePrice

258С

AdlerPechora
Itinerary
AdlerPechora
Itinerary
Departure01:32
17 h 20 min
Arrival18:52
летом on числам

268С

NovorossiyskSosnogorsk
Itinerary
NovorossiyskSosnogorsk
Itinerary
Departure17:29
15 h 47 min
Arrival09:16
с 01.06.2019 on 15.09.2019 on числам

078Я
7.4

Sankt-Peterburg (Ladojskiy Station)Vorkuta
Itinerary
Sankt-Peterburg (Ladojskiy Station)Vorkuta
Itinerary
Departure03:40
15 h 12 min
Arrival18:52
круглогодично on датам

098Я
8.9

Sankt-Peterburg (Ladojskiy Station)Mikun
Itinerary
Sankt-Peterburg (Ladojskiy Station)Mikun
Itinerary
Departure03:40
15 h 12 min
Arrival18:52
круглогодично on датам

You can use the UFS service to view the timetable of the Velsk - Eizhva train and buy round-trip tickets for the Velsk - Eizhva train. We provide all the information on prices, car types and availability of seats on the Velsk - Eizhva route.

Ticket prices for the Velsk - Eizhva train

The train ticket price depends on three main factors: date of purchase, train type and car type..

  • Firstly, the earlier you buy your tickets, the cheaper they will be
  • Secondly, tickets for brand high-speed trains (Strizh, Sapsan, Lastochka) and RZD premium service trains are more expensive
  • Thirdly, seats in 2-person sleeper cars and 4-person sleeper compartments are the most expensive, while tickets for economy class cars with no confirmed berth are the cheapest

So, tickets for Strizh, Sapsan or Lastochka, and RZD premium service trains are the most expensive, especially if you want to travel first class. Economy class cars with no confirmed berth or economy class sleeper cars are the cheapest.

How to buy a train ticket

You can buy tickets without leaving your home. Just go to our website and follow a few easy steps.

Step 1. Select the departure date.
Step 2. Select a train.
Шаг 3. Выберите желаемый тип вагона (СВ, купе, плацкарт, общий). Посмотрите на схеме вагона, какие места есть на текущий момент. Выберите самое лучшее для вас.
Step 4. Pay for your purchase using the most convenient method.
Step 5. Receive your e-ticket.
Step 6. If you have an e-ticket, just show your passport (identity document) to the train attendant upon boarding.

Please note: to buy return tickets, follow the same steps, just change the date and select the return train

Advantages of UFS.Travel

Planning a trip? Our UFS.Travel service will help you quickly plan and set off on your trip without wasting any of your precious time

With UFS.Travel you can:

  • view the timetable of the Velsk - Eizhva train;
  • check seat availability;
  • choose and buy tickets for your preferred seats;
  • book return tickets in advance.

Our service will help you save time and money! You can find out about all changes to timetables and prices in advance, and buy train tickets without leaving your home: