Route of train 012Э Moscow → Ekaterinburg: Москва Екатеринбург

RZD rules state that the timetables for stations within Russia use Moscow time.
Local time is used for stations outside Russia.

The "travel time" column shows the time to the next station.

Main route
Station Arrival Arrival Stopping time Departure Departure MAIN ROUTE Travel
time
Moscow 13:35
Vladimir 16:24 26 min 16:50 2 h 49 min
Kovrov 1 17:33 2 min 17:35 3 h 32 min
Nizhny Novgorod 19:55 27 min 20:22 5 h 52 min
Semenov 21:14 2 min 21:16 6 h 44 min
Uren 22:36 2 min 22:38 8 h 4 min
Shahunya 23:20 2 min 23:22 8 h 46 min
Kotelnich 00:50 2 min 00:52 10 h 14 min
Kirov 02:03 25 min 02:28 11 h 25 min
Zuevka 04:18 2 min 04:20 13 h 15 min
Yar 05:19 2 min 05:21 14 h 14 min
Glazov 05:52 2 min 05:54 14 h 45 min
Balezino 06:20 26 min 06:46 15 h 11 min
Kez 07:35 2 min 07:37 16 h
Vereshchagino 08:36 2 min 08:38 16 h 59 min
Mendeleevo 09:04 2 min 09:06 17 h 25 min
Perm Sort 10:22 4 min 10:26 18 h 41 min
Levshino 11:35 3 min 11:38 19 h 50 min
Chusovskaya 14:05 25 min 14:30 22 h 17 min
Pashiya 16:04 2 min 16:06 23 h 51 min
Teplaya Gora 17:09 2 min 17:11 1 days 54 min
Goroblagodatskaya 18:40 2 min 18:42 1 days 2 h 23 min
Nizhny Tagil 19:30 10 min 19:40 1 days 3 h 11 min
Nevyansk 20:24 2 min 20:26 1 days 3 h 55 min
Verh-Neyvinsk 20:50 2 min 20:52 1 days 4 h 19 min
Ekaterinburg 21:57 1 days 5 h 24 min
Coupled car for direct travel
Station Arrival Arrival Stopping time Departure Departure MAIN ROUTE Travel
time
Ekaterinburg 21:57 50 min 22:47
Bogdanovich 00:10 2 min 00:12 1 h 23 min
Elanskiy 00:40 2 min 00:42 1 h 51 min
Kamieshlov 01:03 3 min 01:06 2 h 12 min
Talitsa 02:12 2 min 02:14 3 h 18 min
Tyumen 03:41 45 min 04:26 4 h 45 min
Ust-Tavda 06:39 2 min 06:41 6 h 58 min
Tobolsk 08:03 20 min 08:23 8 h 20 min
Yunost-Komsomolskaya 09:47 2 min 09:49 9 h 44 min
Demyanka 11:06 16 min 11:22 11 h 1 min
Saliem 12:56 2 min 12:58 12 h 35 min
Kut-Yah 13:44 2 min 13:46 13 h 21 min
Pyt-Yah 14:51 5 min 14:56 14 h 26 min
Ust-Yugan 15:20 4 min 15:24 14 h 50 min
Surgut 16:16 40 min 16:56 15 h 42 min
Ult Yagun 18:26 19 min 18:45 17 h 12 min
Kogalym 20:22 5 min 20:27 18 h 49 min
Noyabrsk 22:01 14 min 22:15 20 h 23 min
Noyabrsk 22:33 5 min 22:38 20 h 41 min
Haniemey 23:50 45 min 00:35 21 h 53 min
Purpe 02:10 17 min 02:27 23 h 28 min
Purovsk 03:29 1 h 41 min 05:10 1 days 30 min
Sievdarma 06:03 2 min 06:05 1 days 1 h 23 min
Korotchaevo 07:26 10 min 07:36 1 days 2 h 44 min
Noviey Urengoy 09:23 1 days 4 h 31 min
Buy train tickets