Sign in
MainTrain timetableNizhny Novgorod - Vladimir
С использованием технологии ООО «РЖД - Цифровые пассажирские решения» (en)

Train timetable Nizhny Novgorod Vladimir

Train
Itinerary
ItineraryDepartureArrivalTrain schedulePrice

901Г

N.NOVGOROD MPetushki
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MPetushki
Itinerary
Departure00:30
4 h 23 min
Arrival04:53
24.04, 26.04

031Г
8.9

«Вятка»
KirovMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
KirovMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure03:05
2 h 50 min
Arrival05:55
daily
from 1563R

721А
9.7

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure04:51
2 h 10 min
Arrival07:01
daily
from 2164R

727Г
7.2

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoscow (Kurskiy Station)
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoscow (Kurskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure06:25
2 h 12 min
Arrival08:37
daily
from 1698R

701Г
9.5

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure07:47
2 h 7 min
Arrival09:54
daily
from 1755R

729Г
7.9

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure09:40
2 h 18 min
Arrival11:58
daily
from 1698R

009Н
4.4

VLADIVOSTMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
VLADIVOSTMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure09:48
2 h 52 min
Arrival12:40
daily
from 1563R

703Й
9

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure10:56
2 h 4 min
Arrival13:00
daily
from 1919R

731Г
9.2

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure13:36
2 h 11 min
Arrival15:47
daily
from 1919R

983Э

HABAROVS 1Moscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
HABAROVS 1Moscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure13:55
5 h 43 min
Arrival19:38
Wed

705Г
7.5

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure15:33
2 h 9 min
Arrival17:42
daily
from 1896R

235Ж
6.7

N.NOVGOROD MMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure15:40
2 h 22 min
Arrival18:02
24.04, 28.04, 29.04
from 929R

733Г
8.8

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure17:49
2 h 19 min
Arrival20:08
daily
from 1698R

707Г
8.6

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure18:57
1 h 55 min
Arrival20:52
daily
from 1292R

237Ж
10

N.NOVGOROD MKislovodsk
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MKislovodsk
Itinerary
Departure19:14
3 h 11 min
Arrival22:25
24.04, 26.04, 28.04
from 1429R

709Г
10

«LASTOCHKA»
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoskva Vostochnyi
Itinerary
Departure20:11
2 h 3 min
Arrival22:14
daily
from 1349R

035Г
8.9

«Нижегородец»
N.NOVGOROD MMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
N.NOVGOROD MMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure23:10
4 h 8 min
Arrival03:18
on even days
from 1563R

091И
7.9

SeverobaykalskMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
SeverobaykalskMoscow (Yaroslavskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure23:30
3 h 27 min
Arrival02:57
on even days
from 1563R

Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir train timetable

On our website you can view the Nizhny Novgorod – Vladimir train timetable and buy round trip tickets.

Below you will find all the information on prices, car types and availability of seats on the selected route.

Ticket prices for the Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir train

Train ticket prices depend on three main factors: date of purchase, train type and car type.

  • Remember that the earlier you buy your tickets, the cheaper they will be
  • Usually tickets for brand high-speed trains (Вятка, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, Нижегородец) and RZD premium service trains are more expensive
  • Seats in 2-person sleeper cars and 4-person sleeper compartments are the most expensive, while tickets for economy class cars with no confirmed berth are the cheapest

How to buy a train ticket

It is very easy to buy an e-ticket for the Nizhny Novgorod – Vladimir train on our website:

  • Select the route and date
  • Select a train
  • Select the number of passengers
  • Enter your personal details
  • Select a payment method
  • После оплаты заказа, билеты будут отправлены вам на почту (en)

If you have an e-ticket, just show your passport (identity document) to the train attendant when boarding.

Please note: to buy return tickets, follow the same steps, just change the date and select the return train

Advantages of UFS.Travel

Planning a trip? UFS.Travel will help you quickly find all you need for a comfortable journey!

With UFS.Travel you can:

  • view the timetable of the Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir train;
  • check seat availability;
  • find and buy tickets online;
  • electronic registration;
  • buy insurance;
  • book a hotel;

Our service will help you save time and money! You can find out about all changes to Nizhny Novgorod-Vladimir passenger trains timetable in advance, and buy train tickets without leaving your home.