Sign in
MainTrain timetableSmolensk - Moscow
Date
Date
С использованием технологии ООО «РЖД - Цифровые пассажирские решения» (en)

Train timetable Smolensk Moscow

Train
Itinerary
ItineraryDepartureArrivalTrain schedulePrice

055Ь
8.9

GomelMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
GomelMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure00:52
5 h 35 min
Arrival06:27
daily
from 2010R

004Б
7.8

«Minsk»
BrestMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
BrestMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure01:39
5 h 17 min
Arrival06:56
18.06, 20.06, 22.06
from 2010R

002Б
9.6

«Беларусь»
MINSK PASSMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
MINSK PASSMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure02:24
5 h 51 min
Arrival08:15
daily
from 2447R

028Б
8.8

BrestMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
BrestMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure04:11
5 h 26 min
Arrival09:37
daily
from 2010R

030Ч
9.2

«Янтарь»
KaliningradMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
KaliningradMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure04:41
4 h 17 min
Arrival08:58
daily
from 3236R

736М
8.6

«LASTOCHKA»
SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure07:29
4 h 23 min
Arrival11:52
daily
from 1920R

722Б
8.6

«LASTOCHKA»
MINSK PASSMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
MINSK PASSMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure09:27
3 h 45 min
Arrival13:12
daily
from 2500R

716М
8.8

«LASTOCHKA»
SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure13:25
4 h 32 min
Arrival17:57
daily
from 2054R

148Ч
9.2

KaliningradMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
KaliningradMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure14:23
5 h 49 min
Arrival20:12
daily
from 1299R

744Ч
9.3

SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure16:04
4 h 33 min
Arrival20:37
daily
from 2256R

732М
8.9

«LASTOCHKA»
SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
SmolenskMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure18:21
4 h 31 min
Arrival22:52
daily
from 1764R

718Б
9.4

«LASTOCHKA»
MINSK PASSMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
MINSK PASSMoscow (Belorusskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure19:06
3 h 52 min
Arrival22:58
daily
from 2284R

144М
10

SmolenskMurmansk
Itinerary
SmolenskMurmansk
Itinerary
Departure19:35
5 h 52 min
Arrival01:27
on even days
from 1299R

Smolensk - Moscow train timetable

On our website you can view the Smolensk – Moscow train timetable and buy round trip tickets.

Below you will find all the information on prices, car types and availability of seats on the selected route.

Ticket prices for the Smolensk - Moscow train

Train ticket prices depend on three main factors: date of purchase, train type and car type.

  • Remember that the earlier you buy your tickets, the cheaper they will be
  • Usually tickets for brand high-speed trains (Minsk, Беларусь, Янтарь, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA, LASTOCHKA) and RZD premium service trains are more expensive
  • Seats in 2-person sleeper cars and 4-person sleeper compartments are the most expensive, while tickets for economy class cars with no confirmed berth are the cheapest

How to buy a train ticket

It is very easy to buy an e-ticket for the Smolensk – Moscow train on our website:

  • Select the route and date
  • Select a train
  • Select the number of passengers
  • Enter your personal details
  • Select a payment method
  • После оплаты заказа, билеты будут отправлены вам на почту (en)

If you have an e-ticket, just show your passport (identity document) to the train attendant when boarding.

Please note: to buy return tickets, follow the same steps, just change the date and select the return train

Advantages of UFS.Travel

Planning a trip? UFS.Travel will help you quickly find all you need for a comfortable journey!

With UFS.Travel you can:

  • view the timetable of the Smolensk - Moscow train;
  • check seat availability;
  • find and buy tickets online;
  • electronic registration;
  • buy insurance;
  • book a hotel;

Our service will help you save time and money! You can find out about all changes to Smolensk-Moscow passenger trains timetable in advance, and buy train tickets without leaving your home.