Train timetable 072Е St Peterburg Ekaterinburg

Carrier: ФПК

Train rating:
8.4

from2 987RBuy
StationArrivalStopping timeDepartureDistanceTravel time
ST PETERSBURGLadojskiy station
Stopping time 0 min
17:09Fri, 22 Mar
Travel time 0 min
VOLHOVSTROY19:36Stopping time 5 min19:41
Distance104 km
Travel time2 h 27 min
TIHVIN21:03Stopping time 5 min21:08
Distance279 km
Travel time3 h 49 min
PIKALEVO21:46Stopping time 2 min21:48
Distance487 km
Travel time4 h 27 min
BABAEVO23:29Stopping time 30 min23:59
Distance802 km
Travel time6 h 8 min
CHEREPOVETS02:13Stopping time 14 min02:27
Distance1233 km
Travel time8 h 22 min
CHEBSARA03:21Stopping time 2 min03:23
Distance1712 km
Travel time9 h 16 min
KIPELOVO03:44Stopping time 2 min03:46
Distance2208 km
Travel time9 h 37 min
VOLOGDA04:34Stopping time 19 min04:53
Distance2746 km
Travel time10 h 25 min
BUY06:56Stopping time 6 min07:02
Distance3399 km
Travel time12 h 28 min
NIKOLO-POLOMA08:42Stopping time 3 min08:45
Distance4158 km
Travel time14 h 8 min
SHARYA10:40Stopping time 14 min10:54
Distance5034 km
Travel time16 h 3 min
SVECHA12:16Stopping time 1 min12:17
Distance6023 km
Travel time17 h 25 min
KOTELNICH13:11Stopping time 2 min13:13
Distance7058 km
Travel time18 h 19 min
KIROV14:35Stopping time 25 min15:00
Distance8157 km
Travel time19 h 41 min
ZUEVKA16:32Stopping time 2 min16:34
Distance9344 km
Travel time21 h 13 min
YAR17:28Stopping time 2 min17:30
Distance10591 km
Travel time22 h 7 min
GLAZOV18:00Stopping time 2 min18:02
Distance11873 km
Travel time22 h 37 min
BALEZINO18:31Stopping time 26 min18:57
Distance13180 km
Travel time23 h 6 min
KEZ19:42Stopping time 2 min19:44
Distance14529 km
Travel time23 h 51 min
VERESHCHAGINO20:38Stopping time 2 min20:40
Distance15924 km
Travel time1 day 45 min
PERM22:20Stopping time 23 min22:43
Distance17407 km
Travel time1 day 2 h 25 min
KUNGUR00:06Stopping time 2 min00:08
Distance18958 km
Travel time1 day 3 h 48 min
PERVOURALSK03:14Stopping time 2 min03:16
Distance20697 km
Travel time1 day 6 h 54 min
EKATERINBURGStation Sverdlovsk
04:12Sun, 24 Mar
Stopping time 0 min
Distance22473 km
Travel time1 day 7 h 50 min
EKATERINBURGStation Sverdlovsk
04:12Fri, 22 Mar
Stopping time5 h 58 min
10:10Fri, 22 Mar
Distance1776 km
Travel time 0 min
TYUMEN15:07Stopping time 20 min15:27
Distance3812 km
Travel time4 h 57 min
YALUTOROVSK16:43Stopping time 2 min16:45
Distance5914 km
Travel time6 h 13 min
ZAVODOUKOVSKAYA17:06Stopping time 2 min17:08
Distance8036 km
Travel time6 h 34 min
ISHIM19:38Stopping time 15 min19:53
Distance10342 km
Travel time9 h 4 min
MASLYANSKAYA20:34Stopping time 1 min20:35
Distance12692 km
Travel time9 h 45 min
NAZIEVAEVSKAYA21:43Stopping time 2 min21:45
Distance15128 km
Travel time10 h 53 min
OMSK23:16Stopping time 16 min23:32
Distance17711 km
Travel time12 h 24 min
TATARSKAYA01:34Stopping time 2 min01:36
Distance20421 km
Travel time14 h 26 min
CHANIE02:10Stopping time 2 min02:12
Distance23170 km
Travel time15 h 0 min
OZERO-KARACHINSKOE02:27Stopping time 4 min02:31
Distance25927 km
Travel time15 h 15 min
BARABINSK03:35Stopping time 30 min04:05
Distance28760 km
Travel time16 h 19 min
KARGAT05:34Stopping time 2 min05:36
Distance31708 km
Travel time17 h 48 min
OB07:25Stopping time 2 min07:27
Distance34800 km
Travel time19 h 37 min
NOVOSIBIRSK07:46Stopping time 56 min08:42
Distance37899 km
Travel time19 h 56 min
BOLOTNAYA10:32Stopping time 2 min10:34
Distance41042 km
Travel time21 h 46 min
YURGA11:00Stopping time 2 min11:02
Distance44207 km
Travel time22 h 12 min
TAYGA12:02Stopping time 3 min12:05
Distance47394 km
Travel time23 h 12 min
ANZHERSKAYA12:36Stopping time 2 min12:38
Distance50602 km
Travel time23 h 43 min
MARIINSK14:20Stopping time 27 min14:47
Distance53892 km
Travel time1 day 1 h 25 min
TYAZHIN15:37Stopping time 2 min15:39
Distance57229 km
Travel time1 day 2 h 15 min
BOGOTOL16:39Stopping time 2 min16:41
Distance60614 km
Travel time1 day 3 h 15 min
ACHINSK17:34Stopping time 2 min17:36
Distance64045 km
Travel time1 day 4 h 8 min
KRASNOYARSK
20:21Sat, 23 Mar
Stopping time 0 min
Distance67615 km
Travel time1 day 6 h 53 min

With UFS.Travel you can check at any time the exact timetable for train 072Е ST PETERBURG - EKATERINBURG, the route with all stops, the availability of seats on specific dates, and buy tickets for train 072Е and other standard and premium service RZD trains.

How can I buy train tickets?

  • Specify the date of your trip.
  • Check the availability and price of the train tickets. Select a train, car type and seat on the car plan.
  • Pay using the most convenient method.
  • Receive your e-ticket.
  • Когда вы прибудете на вокзал и соберетесь садиться на поезд, просто предъявите проводнику паспорт.

Train 072Е ST PETERBURG - EKATERINBURG

If you are planning a trip from ST PETERBURG to EKATERINBURG, you can book a ticket for train 072Е. In accordance with RZD rules, the train ticket price is given for each specific date.

You can find the detailed timetable of train 072Е ST PETERBURG - EKATERINBURG and the route with all stops on our website. Before setting off, you can check which stations and cities your train will stop at.

Price per seat

Стоимость железнодорожных билетов колеблется в зависимости от вида вагона, времени отправления и других факторов. На фирменные поезда РЖД железнодорожные билеты стоят дороже

Information

What are e-tickets and electronic registration?

Electronic registration is the most convenient way to travel. You can use our UFS.Travel service to buy a ticket in any town without going to the station. The e-ticket is the boarding coupon which you will receive by email after payment. You do not have to print it, just show your passport upon boarding at the station.

How do I get a paper ticket?

If you prefer to have a paper ticket, you have two options:

go to the ticket office at any RZD station and give your e-ticket's 14-digit code;

enter the 14-digit code in the self-registration terminal.