Train timetable 342У Orenburg Nizhnevartovsk

Carrier: ФПК

Train rating:
8

from1 101RBuy
StationArrivalStopping timeDepartureDistanceTravel time
ORENBURGStation Orenburg
Stopping time
20:10Sat, 23 Mar
Travel time 0 min
SARAKTASH21:35Stopping time 2 min21:37
Distance88 km
Travel time1 h 25 min
KUVANDIEK22:51Stopping time 2 min22:53
Distance249 km
Travel time2 h 39 min
MEDNOGORSK23:25Stopping time 2 min23:27
Distance427 km
Travel time3 h 11 min
NIKEL'00:58Stopping time 2 min01:00
Distance676 km
Travel time4 h 42 min
ORSK01:13Stopping time 41 min01:54
Distance929 km
Travel time4 h 55 min
SHILDA03:20Stopping time 1 min03:21
Distance1252 km
Travel time6 h 21 min
AYDIERLYA03:39Stopping time 1 min03:40
Distance1585 km
Travel time6 h 39 min
BAYTUK03:58Stopping time 1 min03:59
Distance1927 km
Travel time6 h 57 min
BREDIE04:34Stopping time 3 min04:37
Distance2294 km
Travel time7 h 32 min
KARTALIE05:39Stopping time 30 min06:09
Distance2698 km
Travel time8 h 34 min
TAMERLAN06:51Stopping time 1 min06:52
Distance3136 km
Travel time9 h 16 min
TROITSK08:00Stopping time 2 min08:02
Distance3643 km
Travel time10 h 24 min
NIZHNEUVELSKAYA08:35Stopping time 2 min08:37
Distance4157 km
Travel time10 h 57 min
CHELYABINSK09:55Stopping time 45 min10:40
Distance4719 km
Travel time12 h 15 min
ARGAYASH11:57Stopping time 1 min11:58
Distance5282 km
Travel time13 h 32 min
KIESHTIEM13:07Stopping time 18 min13:25
Distance5850 km
Travel time14 h 41 min
VERHNIY UFALEY14:29Stopping time 20 min14:49
Distance6435 km
Travel time15 h 45 min
EKATERINBURG18:26Stopping time1 h 4 min19:30
Distance7104 km
Travel time19 h 22 min
BOGDANOVICH21:40Stopping time 2 min21:42
Distance7821 km
Travel time21 h 32 min
ELANSKIY22:06Stopping time 2 min22:08
Distance8559 km
Travel time21 h 56 min
KAMIESHLOV22:26Stopping time 2 min22:28
Distance9310 km
Travel time22 h 14 min
OSHCHEPKOVO23:03Stopping time 1 min23:04
Distance10094 km
Travel time22 h 49 min
TALITSA23:29Stopping time 2 min23:31
Distance10906 km
Travel time23 h 14 min
TUGULIEM00:12Stopping time 1 min00:13
Distance11755 km
Travel time23 h 55 min
TYUMEN01:02Stopping time1 h 1 min02:03
Distance12655 km
Travel time1 day 44 min
KARTIEMSKAYA03:25Stopping time 1 min03:26
Distance13619 km
Travel time1 day 2 h 6 min
UST-TAVDA04:27Stopping time 1 min04:28
Distance14640 km
Travel time1 day 3 h 7 min
TOBOLSK05:51Stopping time 15 min06:06
Distance15749 km
Travel time1 day 4 h 30 min
INGAIR06:56Stopping time 2 min06:58
Distance16900 km
Travel time1 day 5 h 20 min
YUNOST-KOMSOMOLSKAYA07:43Stopping time 2 min07:45
Distance18089 km
Travel time1 day 6 h 5 min
DEMYANKA09:05Stopping time 16 min09:21
Distance19358 km
Travel time1 day 7 h 25 min
SALIEM10:56Stopping time 2 min10:58
Distance20728 km
Travel time1 day 9 h 0 min
KUT-YAH11:44Stopping time 2 min11:46
Distance22140 km
Travel time1 day 9 h 46 min
PYT-YAH12:55Stopping time 7 min13:02
Distance23616 km
Travel time1 day 10 h 55 min
UST-YUGAN13:27Stopping time 2 min13:29
Distance25114 km
Travel time1 day 11 h 20 min
SURGUT15:15Stopping time1 h 0 min16:15
Distance26645 km
Travel time1 day 13 h 6 min
ULT YAGUN17:57Stopping time 7 min18:04
Distance28228 km
Travel time1 day 14 h 48 min
LANGEPASOVSKIY19:04Stopping time 3 min19:07
Distance29842 km
Travel time1 day 15 h 48 min
MEGION19:51Stopping time 3 min19:54
Distance31485 km
Travel time1 day 16 h 32 min
NIZHNEVARTOVSK
20:40Mon, 25 Mar
Stopping time
Distance33147 km
Travel time1 day 17 h 18 min

With UFS.Travel you can check at any time the exact timetable for train 342У ORENBURG - NIZHNEVARTOVSK, the route with all stops, the availability of seats on specific dates, and buy tickets for train 342У and other standard and premium service RZD trains.

How can I buy train tickets?

  • Specify the date of your trip.
  • Check the availability and price of the train tickets. Select a train, car type and seat on the car plan.
  • Pay using the most convenient method.
  • Receive your e-ticket.
  • Когда вы прибудете на вокзал и соберетесь садиться на поезд, просто предъявите проводнику паспорт.

Train 342У ORENBURG - NIZHNEVARTOVSK

If you are planning a trip from ORENBURG to NIZHNEVARTOVSK, you can book a ticket for train 342У. In accordance with RZD rules, the train ticket price is given for each specific date.

You can find the detailed timetable of train 342У ORENBURG - NIZHNEVARTOVSK and the route with all stops on our website. Before setting off, you can check which stations and cities your train will stop at.

Price per seat

Стоимость железнодорожных билетов колеблется в зависимости от вида вагона, времени отправления и других факторов. На фирменные поезда РЖД железнодорожные билеты стоят дороже

Information

What are e-tickets and electronic registration?

Electronic registration is the most convenient way to travel. You can use our UFS.Travel service to buy a ticket in any town without going to the station. The e-ticket is the boarding coupon which you will receive by email after payment. You do not have to print it, just show your passport upon boarding at the station.

How do I get a paper ticket?

If you prefer to have a paper ticket, you have two options:

go to the ticket office at any RZD station and give your e-ticket's 14-digit code;

enter the 14-digit code in the self-registration terminal.