Train timetable 989И Vladivostok Moscow

StationArrivalStopping timeDepartureDistanceTravel time
VLADIVOSTOKStation Vladivostok
Stopping time 0 min
18:42Wed, 27 Mar
Travel time 0 min
USSURIYSK20:57Stopping time 20 min21:17
Distance77 km
Travel time2 h 15 min
SPASSK-DALNIY00:30Stopping time 20 min00:50
Distance260 km
Travel time5 h 28 min
RUZHINO02:43Stopping time 15 min02:58
Distance553 km
Travel time7 h 21 min
DALNERECHENSK03:56Stopping time 32 min04:28
Distance900 km
Travel time8 h 19 min
VYAZEMSKAYA08:00Stopping time 20 min08:20
Distance1441 km
Travel time11 h 51 min
HABAROVSK10:39Stopping time2 h 8 min12:47
Distance2089 km
Travel time14 h 10 min
BIROBIDZHAN15:18Stopping time 43 min16:01
Distance2727 km
Travel time16 h 41 min
OBLUCHE18:54Stopping time1 h 48 min20:42
Distance3387 km
Travel time19 h 34 min
BELOGORSK02:34Stopping time1 h 30 min04:04
Distance4294 km
Travel time1 day 1 h 26 min
SVOBODNIEY04:57Stopping time 30 min05:27
Distance5258 km
Travel time1 day 2 h 19 min
TIEGDA09:26Stopping time 20 min09:46
Distance6444 km
Travel time1 day 6 h 18 min
MAGDAGACHI11:02Stopping time 15 min11:17
Distance7678 km
Travel time1 day 7 h 34 min
SKOVORODINO14:56Stopping time 40 min15:36
Distance9021 km
Travel time1 day 11 h 13 min
EROFEY PAVLOVICH19:32Stopping time 21 min19:53
Distance10429 km
Travel time1 day 15 h 9 min
AMAZAR21:58Stopping time 18 min22:16
Distance11871 km
Travel time1 day 17 h 14 min
MOGOCHA23:52Stopping time 25 min00:17
Distance13350 km
Travel time1 day 18 h 50 min
CHERNIESHEVSK-ZABAYKALSK06:32Stopping time 30 min07:02
Distance14871 km
Travel time2 day 1 h 5 min
PRIISKOVAYA08:48Stopping time 20 min09:08
Distance16375 km
Travel time2 day 2 h 51 min
SHILKA-PASS.09:56Stopping time 20 min10:16
Distance17908 km
Travel time2 day 3 h 39 min
KARIEMSKAYA13:03Stopping time 18 min13:21
Distance19527 km
Travel time2 day 6 h 26 min
CHITA15:16Stopping time1 h 46 min17:02
Distance21219 km
Travel time2 day 8 h 21 min
HILOK21:47Stopping time 35 min22:22
Distance23070 km
Travel time2 day 13 h 6 min
PETROVSKIY ZAVOD01:12Stopping time 40 min01:52
Distance25023 km
Travel time2 day 15 h 56 min
ULAN-UDEI04:14Stopping time1 h 34 min05:48
Distance27079 km
Travel time2 day 18 h 18 min
SLYUDYANKA11:15Stopping time 16 min11:31
Distance29385 km
Travel time2 day 23 h 45 min
IRKUTSK14:31Stopping time3 h 12 min17:43
Distance31673 km
Travel time3 day 2 h 45 min
IRKUTSK17:57Stopping time 19 min18:16
Distance33966 km
Travel time3 day 2 h 59 min
ZIMA22:39Stopping time 30 min23:09
Distance36447 km
Travel time3 day 7 h 22 min
NIZHNEUDINSK03:08Stopping time 30 min03:38
Distance39146 km
Travel time3 day 11 h 21 min
TAYSHET06:15Stopping time 39 min06:54
Distance41939 km
Travel time3 day 13 h 58 min
ILANSKAYA08:59Stopping time 22 min09:21
Distance44856 km
Travel time3 day 16 h 3 min
KANSK-ENISEYSKIY09:52Stopping time 30 min10:22
Distance47794 km
Travel time3 day 16 h 34 min
KRASNOYARSK14:55Stopping time2 h 48 min17:43
Distance50902 km
Travel time3 day 21 h 7 min
ACHINSK21:08Stopping time 49 min21:57
Distance54156 km
Travel time4 day 32 min
MARIINSK01:26Stopping time 48 min02:14
Distance57579 km
Travel time4 day 4 h 1 min
NOVOSIBIRSK07:50Stopping time2 h 5 min09:55
Distance61299 km
Travel time4 day 9 h 37 min
BARABINSK14:10Stopping time 30 min14:40
Distance65307 km
Travel time4 day 13 h 52 min
OMSK19:22Stopping time1 h 31 min20:53
Distance69633 km
Travel time4 day 18 h 34 min
ISHIM00:58Stopping time 15 min01:13
Distance74182 km
Travel time4 day 22 h 39 min
YALUTOROVSK04:00Stopping time 22 min04:22
Distance78916 km
Travel time5 day 1 h 26 min
TYUMEN05:38Stopping time1 h 2 min06:40
Distance83687 km
Travel time5 day 2 h 42 min
EKATERINBURG11:16Stopping time2 h 7 min13:23
Distance88756 km
Travel time5 day 7 h 18 min
DRUZHININO16:42Stopping time1 h 47 min18:29
Distance93891 km
Travel time5 day 10 h 37 min
KRASNOUFIMSK20:28Stopping time 2 min20:30
Distance99135 km
Travel time5 day 12 h 36 min
AGRYZ01:06Stopping time 15 min01:21
Distance104658 km
Travel time5 day 17 h 12 min
KIZNER02:48Stopping time 55 min03:43
Distance110277 km
Travel time5 day 18 h 39 min
KAZAN08:10Stopping time2 h 10 min10:20
Distance116055 km
Travel time5 day 23 h 6 min
CANAS13:22Stopping time 36 min13:58
Distance121939 km
Travel time6 day 2 h 8 min
MOSCOWKazanskiy station
02:00Thu, 04 Apr
Stopping time 0 min
Distance128357 km
Travel time5 day 14 h 10 min

With UFS.Travel you can check at any time the exact timetable for train 989И VLADIVOSTOK - MOSCOW, the route with all stops, the availability of seats on specific dates, and buy tickets for train 989И and other standard and premium service RZD trains.

How can I buy train tickets?

  • Specify the date of your trip.
  • Check the availability and price of the train tickets. Select a train, car type and seat on the car plan.
  • Pay using the most convenient method.
  • Receive your e-ticket.
  • Когда вы прибудете на вокзал и соберетесь садиться на поезд, просто предъявите проводнику паспорт.

Train 989И VLADIVOSTOK - MOSCOW

If you are planning a trip from VLADIVOSTOK to MOSCOW, you can book a ticket for train 989И. In accordance with RZD rules, the train ticket price is given for each specific date.

You can find the detailed timetable of train 989И VLADIVOSTOK - MOSCOW and the route with all stops on our website. Before setting off, you can check which stations and cities your train will stop at.

Price per seat

Стоимость железнодорожных билетов колеблется в зависимости от вида вагона, времени отправления и других факторов. На фирменные поезда РЖД железнодорожные билеты стоят дороже

Information

What are e-tickets and electronic registration?

Electronic registration is the most convenient way to travel. You can use our UFS.Travel service to buy a ticket in any town without going to the station. The e-ticket is the boarding coupon which you will receive by email after payment. You do not have to print it, just show your passport upon boarding at the station.

How do I get a paper ticket?

If you prefer to have a paper ticket, you have two options:

go to the ticket office at any RZD station and give your e-ticket's 14-digit code;

enter the 14-digit code in the self-registration terminal.