Route of train 070Ч Moscow → Chita: Moscow Chita

RZD rules state that the timetables for stations within Russia use Moscow time.
Local time is used for stations outside Russia.

The "travel time" column shows the time to the next station.

Main route
Station Arrival Arrival Stopping time Departure Departure MAIN ROUTE Travel
time
Moscow 13:50
Rostov-Yaroslavskiy 16:59 2 min 17:01 3 h 9 min
Yaroslavl 17:50 30 min 18:20 3 h 58 min
Danilov 19:33 30 min 20:03 5 h 11 min
Lyubim 20:42 2 min 20:44 5 h 50 min
Buy 21:28 4 min 21:32 6 h 34 min
Galich 22:10 14 min 22:24 7 h 12 min
Loparevo 22:47 1 min 22:48 7 h 35 min
Antropovo 23:05 2 min 23:07 7 h 52 min
Nikolo-Poloma 23:28 2 min 23:30 8 h 13 min
Nomzha 23:42 1 min 23:43 8 h 25 min
Neya 23:59 2 min 00:01 8 h 41 min
Brantovka 00:23 1 min 00:24 9 h 3 min
Manturovo 00:45 2 min 00:47 9 h 24 min
Sharya 01:26 14 min 01:40 10 h 3 min
Ponazierevo 02:17 10 min 02:27 10 h 40 min
Shabalino 03:00 2 min 03:02 11 h 13 min
Svecha 03:20 2 min 03:22 11 h 31 min
Kotelnich 04:06 2 min 04:08 12 h 15 min
Kirov 05:23 25 min 05:48 13 h 30 min
Glazov 08:48 2 min 08:50 16 h 30 min
Balezino 09:19 26 min 09:45 16 h 59 min
Kez 10:38 2 min 10:40 17 h 52 min
Vereshchagino 11:35 2 min 11:37 18 h 47 min
Mendeleevo 12:03 2 min 12:05 19 h 13 min
Perm 13:31 23 min 13:54 20 h 39 min
Kungur 15:18 2 min 15:20 22 h 3 min
Shalya 17:04 2 min 17:06 23 h 47 min
Pervouralsk 18:34 2 min 18:36 1 days 1 h 15 min
Ekaterinburg 19:18 32 min 19:50 1 days 1 h 57 min
Bogdanovich 21:27 2 min 21:29 1 days 3 h 34 min
Elanskiy 21:59 2 min 22:01 1 days 4 h 4 min
Kamieshlov 22:18 2 min 22:20 1 days 4 h 21 min
Talitsa 23:24 2 min 23:26 1 days 5 h 25 min
Tyumen 00:50 20 min 01:10 1 days 6 h 49 min
Yalutorovsk 02:15 1 min 02:16 1 days 7 h 54 min
Zavodoukovskaya 02:35 1 min 02:36 1 days 8 h 13 min
Golieshmanovo 03:53 2 min 03:55 1 days 9 h 30 min
Ishim 04:56 15 min 05:11 1 days 10 h 31 min
Maslyanskaya 05:49 2 min 05:51 1 days 11 h 9 min
Nazievaevskaya 06:54 2 min 06:56 1 days 12 h 12 min
Omsk 08:30 16 min 08:46 1 days 13 h 46 min
Tatarskaya 10:38 2 min 10:40 1 days 15 h 38 min
Ozero-Karachinskoe 11:35 2 min 11:37 1 days 16 h 33 min
Barabinsk 12:35 30 min 13:05 1 days 17 h 31 min
Ob 16:40 3 min 16:43 1 days 21 h 6 min
Novosibirsk 17:10 27 min 17:37 1 days 21 h 33 min
Bolotnaya 19:39 2 min 19:41 1 days 23 h 35 min
Yurga 20:11 2 min 20:13 2 days 5 min
Tayga 21:25 3 min 21:28 2 days 1 h 17 min
Anzherskaya 22:00 2 min 22:02 2 days 1 h 49 min
Mariinsk 23:49 34 min 00:23 2 days 3 h 36 min
Tyazhin 01:09 2 min 01:11 2 days 4 h 22 min
Bogotol 02:09 2 min 02:11 2 days 5 h 20 min
Achinsk 03:10 30 min 03:40 2 days 6 h 19 min
Kozulka 04:52 1 min 04:53 2 days 7 h 31 min
Krasnoyarsk 07:12 56 min 08:08 2 days 9 h 50 min
Uyar 10:10 1 min 10:11 2 days 11 h 52 min
Zaozernaya 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 days 12 h 30 min
Kansk-Eniseyskiy 11:55 4 min 11:59 2 days 13 h 35 min
Ilanskaya 12:30 22 min 12:52 2 days 14 h 6 min
Tinskaya 13:43 1 min 13:44 2 days 14 h 57 min
Reshotie 14:02 1 min 14:03 2 days 15 h 15 min
Tayshet 15:09 5 min 15:14 2 days 16 h 21 min
Nizhneudinsk 18:25 13 min 18:38 2 days 19 h 32 min
Hudoelanskaya 19:32 18 min 19:50 2 days 20 h 26 min
Tulun 20:44 2 min 20:46 2 days 21 h 20 min
Kuytun 21:56 2 min 21:58 2 days 22 h 30 min
Kimeltey 22:27 1 min 22:28 2 days 22 h 59 min
Zima 22:58 30 min 23:28 2 days 23 h 29 min
Zalari 00:19 2 min 00:21 3 days 20 min
Cheremhovo 01:16 2 min 01:18 3 days 1 h 15 min
Usole-Sibirskoe 02:07 2 min 02:09 3 days 2 h 4 min
Angarsk 02:32 3 min 02:35 3 days 2 h 27 min
Irkutsk 03:08 2 min 03:10 3 days 3 h
Irkutsk 03:24 44 min 04:08 3 days 3 h 14 min
Slyudyanka 06:39 5 min 06:44 3 days 5 h 45 min
Baykalsk 07:26 5 min 07:31 3 days 6 h 27 min
Viedrino 07:58 2 min 08:00 3 days 6 h 54 min
Kedrovaya-Sibirskaya 08:18 2 min 08:20 3 days 7 h 12 min
Tanhoy 08:35 2 min 08:37 3 days 7 h 27 min
Pereemnaya 08:49 2 min 08:51 3 days 7 h 39 min
Mishiha 09:12 2 min 09:14 3 days 8 h
Klyuevka 09:25 2 min 09:27 3 days 8 h 11 min
Miesovaya 09:38 2 min 09:40 3 days 8 h 22 min
Timlyuy 10:39 2 min 10:41 3 days 9 h 21 min
Selenga 11:00 2 min 11:02 3 days 9 h 40 min
Talovka 11:23 1 min 11:24 3 days 10 h 1 min
Tataurovo 11:43 2 min 11:45 3 days 10 h 20 min
Ulan-Udei 12:22 45 min 13:07 3 days 10 h 57 min
Zaigraevo 14:06 1 min 14:07 3 days 11 h 56 min
Gorhon 15:02 2 min 15:04 3 days 12 h 51 min
Kizha 15:21 2 min 15:23 3 days 13 h 8 min
Petrovskiy Zavod 15:44 14 min 15:58 3 days 13 h 29 min
Balyaga 16:20 2 min 16:22 3 days 13 h 51 min
Tarbagatay 16:42 2 min 16:44 3 days 14 h 11 min
Novopavlovka 16:58 2 min 17:00 3 days 14 h 25 min
Hohotuy 17:36 2 min 17:38 3 days 15 h 1 min
Bada 18:01 2 min 18:03 3 days 15 h 24 min
Zhiphegen 18:28 2 min 18:30 3 days 15 h 49 min
Hilok 19:00 21 min 19:21 3 days 16 h 19 min
Giershelun 19:44 2 min 19:46 3 days 16 h 42 min
Hushenga 20:06 2 min 20:08 3 days 17 h 2 min
Haragun 20:29 2 min 20:31 3 days 17 h 23 min
Mogzon 21:21 2 min 21:23 3 days 18 h 13 min
Chita 00:15 3 days 21 h 5 min
Buy train tickets