Личный кабинет (en)
MainTrain timetableKaluga - Moscow

Train timetable Kaluga Moscow

Train
Itinerary
ItineraryDepartureArrivalTrain schedulePrice

603Ч
10

Moscow (Kievskiy Station)Moscow (Paveletskiy Station)
Itinerary
Moscow (Kievskiy Station)Moscow (Paveletskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure00:28
9 h 14 min
Arrival09:42
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

020О
2

HARK PASSMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
HARK PASSMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure11:17
2 h 42 min
Arrival13:59
on особому назначению

096П
6.4

KR ROG GLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
KR ROG GLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure11:17
2 h 42 min
Arrival13:59
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

237С
7

AnapaMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
AnapaMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure07:07
3 h 18 min
Arrival10:25
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

603Х

Moscow (Paveletskiy Station)Moscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Moscow (Paveletskiy Station)Moscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure05:01
2 h 41 min
Arrival07:42
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

084С
8.1

AdlerMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
AdlerMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure06:22
3 h 10 min
Arrival09:32
с 13.01.2021 on 27.04.2021 on датам; с 29.04.2021 on 29.09.2021 ежедневно; с 05.10.2021 on 09.12.2021 on датам

232С
8.2

YeiskMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
YeiskMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure13:50
2 h 32 min
Arrival16:22
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'; с 01.06.2021 on 07.09.2021 daily

109С
8.2

AnapaMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
AnapaMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure05:35
3 h 19 min
Arrival08:54
с 16.01.2021 on датам

567С
8.2

AnapaMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
AnapaMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure07:07
3 h 18 min
Arrival10:25
с 01.07.2021 on 01.09.2021 daily

024Ш
3.2

ODESSA GLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
ODESSA GLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure13:08
2 h 48 min
Arrival15:56
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

047Щ
2.9

ChisinauMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
ChisinauMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure14:20
2 h 33 min
Arrival16:53
on особому назначению

086Ч
6.8

KlimovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
KlimovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure03:35
2 h 35 min
Arrival06:10
круглогодично daily

202В
7.6

NovoziebkovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
NovoziebkovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure02:22
2 h 51 min
Arrival05:13
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

204Ч
8.2

NovoziebkovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
NovoziebkovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure07:19
3 h 6 min
Arrival10:25
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

066Щ
8.8

ChisinauMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
ChisinauMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure02:04
3 h 3 min
Arrival05:07
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

738А
7.9

«ИВАН ПАРИСТЫЙ»
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure09:12
1 h 58 min
Arrival11:10
круглогодично daily

740А
9.2

«ИВАН ПАРИСТЫЙ»
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure15:33
1 h 58 min
Arrival17:31
круглогодично daily

742В
9.3

«ИВАН ПАРИСТЫЙ»
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure21:17
1 h 58 min
Arrival23:15
круглогодично daily

222Ж

BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure03:18
3 h 2 min
Arrival06:20
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

108М
7.2

BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure19:07
2 h 12 min
Arrival21:19
с 13.12.2020 on 11.01.2021 on датам; с 17.01.2021 Sun

132М
6.3

NovoziebkovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
NovoziebkovMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure20:01
2 h 36 min
Arrival22:37
с 26.12.2020 on 11.01.2021 daily

242В

BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
BRYANSK ORLMoscow (Kievskiy Station)
Itinerary
Departure12:14
2 h 37 min
Arrival14:51
on указанию ОАО 'РЖД'

Kaluga - Moscow train timetable

On our website you can view the Kaluga – Moscow train timetable and buy round trip tickets.

Below you will find all the information on prices, car types and availability of seats on the selected route.

Ticket prices for the Kaluga - Moscow train

Train ticket prices depend on three main factors: date of purchase, train type and car type.

  • Remember that the earlier you buy your tickets, the cheaper they will be
  • Usually tickets for brand high-speed trains (ИВАН ПАРИСТЫЙ, ИВАН ПАРИСТЫЙ, ИВАН ПАРИСТЫЙ) and RZD premium service trains are more expensive
  • Seats in 2-person sleeper cars and 4-person sleeper compartments are the most expensive, while tickets for economy class cars with no confirmed berth are the cheapest

How to buy a train ticket

It is very easy to buy an e-ticket for the Kaluga – Moscow train on our website:

  • Select the route and date
  • Select a train
  • Select the number of passengers
  • Enter your personal details
  • Select a payment method
  • Confirm the order, and the e-tickets will be emailed to you

If you have an e-ticket, just show your passport (identity document) to the train attendant when boarding.

Please note: to buy return tickets, follow the same steps, just change the date and select the return train

Advantages of UFS.Travel

Planning a trip? UFS.Travel will help you quickly find all you need for a comfortable journey!

With UFS.Travel you can:

  • view the timetable of the Kaluga - Moscow train;
  • check seat availability;
  • find and buy tickets online;
  • electronic registration;
  • buy insurance;
  • book a hotel;

Our service will help you save time and money! You can find out about all changes to Kaluga-Moscow passenger trains timetable in advance, and buy train tickets without leaving your home.